The AI Marketing System trained on your brand

Turns growth strategy into action at scale, run by AI agents with human experts in the loop.

ChatGPT Copilot Perplexity Gemini Google AI Overviews

Buyers ask AI before they ask you.

If an assistant leaves you out of its answer, most buyers never see your name.

One AI-powered marketing platform for content, ads and visibility

OClever picks the next job, from a blog post to a paid campaign. It drafts the work and posts only when you approve. It starts from your brand, the questions buyers ask AI, and the sources AI cites.

Creative workspaceSAMPLE
Creating your articleRESEARCHING
How do artisans mix textile craft with mixed-media decor?
ResearcherAEO strategistBrand writerFact-checkerSchema engineerPage designer
✓Researching the topic

Reading cited sources

✓Understanding search intent

Mapping related questions

✓Structuring the outline

Answer-first outline

✓Gathering sources

Verified facts and references

✓Writing in your brand voice

Clear, original copy

✓Checking every claim

Facts checked against sources

✓Adding schema and internal links

Cite-ready page structure

✓Placing images

Article imagery prepared

✓Laying out the page

Sections and call to action

Content StudioGENERATING DRAFT
Building a cite-ready article

Research, writing and page design come together in one draft.

Blog · AEO BlogAI generated

Textile Craft Meets Mixed-Media Decor

PreviewContentImagesSEO & schema
ART & INTERIORS · EDITORIALTextile Craft Meets Mixed-Media Decor

Modern home decor now mixes old textile crafts with wood, cane and metal. Artists blend hand work with fresh design to make art you can live with.

Sep 27, 2026 · 3 min read
Living room with a freehand textile artwork mounted above a wooden console

Old textile skills add depth to modern rooms. Mixed with natural cane and wood, each piece tells a story of material and craft.

Freehand Thread Work on Cane

Threads are placed by hand on open-weave cane. Each piece follows the artist’s eye, not a set outline, so no two look alike.

Wood and Textile Together

Wood frames and woven surfaces bring strength and softness to one piece.

See where you stand against every competitor

OClever Intelligence Console · Sample data Enterprise
20–26 Sept6 AI enginesOverview
Visibility00 pts vs. previous
Share of Voice00 pts vs. previous
Average Position0↑ +0.7 vs. previous
Citation Share0↘ -0.6 pts vs. previous
Positive Sentiment00 pts vs. previous
Retrieved0↗ +3 pts vs. previous
DATA FROMChatGPTChatGPT ShoppingGoogle GeminiGoogle AI ModeGoogle AI OverviewsPerplexity
Visibility over time

Daily, with tracked competitors

20 Sept21 Sept22 Sept23 Sept24 Sept25 Sept26 Sept
Brand A (you)Brand BBrand CBrand DBrand EBrand F
Brand comparison

Visibility, share of voice and position vs. the previous period.

BrandVisSoVPos
Brand A you49.4%0%7.6%0%2.1+0.7
Brand B20.5%+2.1%2.8%-1.1%5.9+2.1
Brand C14.6%-3.5%1.8%-1.4%8.2+2.7
Brand D4.2%+0.6%0.3%0%11.1+0.7
Brand E2.8%-4.5%0.2%-0.7%18.3+8.1
Brand F1.9%0%0.1%0%19.40
Google Search ConsoleImpression and click queries
Edge CDN LogsReal-time HTTP requests
AI crawler visitsGPTBot, PerplexityBot and other AI crawlers
Prompt resultsYour prompts, run on AI assistants
↓
Unified visibility model

Prompt results, checked against your own search and crawler data.

Every number shows its source and confidence

Prompt samples are a guess. Your own data is evidence.

Most tools ask AI a few questions and report what came back. OClever adds data only you have: your Search Console, your server logs and the AI crawlers that actually visited your site. Then it shows how sure it is about each number, so one lucky run never looks like progress.

Built for Agencies to manage multiple clients

Branded as your agency

Put your logo, colours and web address on OClever. Your clients log in to your platform and never see our name.

Offer AI visibility as your own service and set your own price.

insights.youragency.com
AYc/

Reports on autopilot

Every client gets a weekly report on how often AI mentions them and how many visitors it sends. Sent automatically, with your branding.

KKalakar Home+18%

Review before you publish

Bring your team into one workspace. Assign a reviewer, comment on drafts and approve changes before anything goes live.

RKAMSJTN+3

An MCP server for your brand

Ask Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or VS Code about your visibility, competitors and citations, without leaving the chat. Included with every account.

ChatGPT Claude Cursor VS Code
See how to connect →
What's our AI visibility this month?
oclever.get_visibility()
Visibility is 54.8%, up 5.4 pts vs last month.

The assistants, languages and tools your buyers use

Track the answers your buyers see, in their language, connected to the tools you already run.

AI assistantsPrompts checked daily
LanguagesPrompts run in the language your buyers use
Your stackSearch Console, Cloudflare, Fastly, WordPress and Webflow
Search Console
Cloudflare
Fastly
WordPress
Webflow
🇮🇳
🇺🇸
🇬🇧
🇩🇪
🇫🇷
🇪🇸
🇯🇵
🇦🇪
ChatGPT
Copilot
Perplexity
Gemini
AI Overviews
AI Mode
OClever

Buyers get answers, not links.

When an AI summary appears, people click far less. If your brand is not named in the answer, it is invisible before anyone clicks.

AI Chat
Ask anything
Message
0of consumers rely on zero-click results in at least 40% of their searchesSource: Bain & Company, Feb 2025
10 ranked links
People also ask
Sponsored result
0of visits with an AI summary end in a click on a result, vs 15% without one (Google users)Source: Pew Research Center, Jul 2025
✦ AI answerTeams can monitor cited sources, answer sentiment and share of voice. OClever also connects these signals to verified crawler activity.
3 Brands6 Locations

“Users who encountered an AI summary clicked on a traditional search result link in 8% of all visits.”

Pew Research Center, July 2025
Measure
Understand
Act
Prove

From finding the gap to proving the fix, in one place.

01.

MEASURE

Track every answer

Run your prompts across the AI assistants you track, every day.

02.

UNDERSTAND

Find out why

See which sources AI assistants cite, which competitors they name instead, and whether their crawlers can read your pages.

03.

ACT

Fix the gap

Close source gaps and publish cite-ready posts with direct answers and schema added for you.

04.

PROVE

Show what changed

Report share-of-voice changes backed by server logs and crawler evidence.

What OClever measures for your brand

Six numbers. Each one shows its source and a confidence level.

The metrics OClever reports, what each one tells you and where the evidence comes from
MetricWhat it tells youWhere the evidence comes from
VisibilityHow often AI answers name your brand.Your prompts, run daily on ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and other assistants.
Share of voiceYour share of mentions next to competitors.The same answers, scored brand by brand.
Average positionWhere you appear when an answer lists brands.The text of each answer.
Citation shareHow often answers link to your pages.The sources cited in each answer.
SentimentHow AI describes your brand.The text of each answer.
AI crawler activityWhich AI crawlers read your pages.Your server and CDN logs, Cloudflare data and Search Console.

Common questions

AEO is the practice of shaping your content and sources so AI assistants name and cite your brand when buyers ask questions in your category. For background, see Wikipedia's overview of generative engine optimization.

We combine prompt tracking across engines with your Search Console data and server logs, then report a confidence level for every number.

Prompt tracking samples a few questions. OClever adds first-party evidence, like which AI crawlers actually read your pages, so results aren't down to luck.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and other AI assistants.

The percentage of AI answers in your category that cite or link to your pages, compared with competitors.

No. OClever also plans and drafts content and paid ads, and publishes only after your team approves. Visibility tracking shows whether that work gets you named.

No. OClever (oclever.com) is an AI marketing and AI visibility platform from OClever Private Limited in Bengaluru, India. It is not affiliated with Clever Ads, Clever Ecommerce, the Clever education platform or any other company called Clever.

No. It connects to Search Console and uses its data alongside server logs and AI answers. Google describes how AI features use site content in its Search Central documentation.